Terms | Privacy | Conditions | Cancelations Policy

Customer will receive a refund minus €25 administrative fee when cancelling prior to 30 days before the seminar. No refund will be issued for cancellation within 30 days of seminar.

In the unlikely event of the seminar being cancelled for extraordinary reasons such as

– Illness of the speaker

– Unavoidable Travel Delay of the speaker

– Venue Damage

– “Act of god”

– Death of the speaker

PCPSI will refund the ticket cost minus an administration fee/service fee to a maximum of €25.00 . PCPSI accept no responsibility for any further costs or expenses incurred by you for e.g. travel, accommodation, loss of earnings etc. in the unlikely event of the seminar being cancelled.

PCPSI also reserve’s the right to change venue of seminar at any time 30 days prior to the event, PCPSI accept no responsibility for any further costs or expenses incurred by you for e.g. travel, accommodation, loss of earnings etc. in the unlikely event of this happening.

Privacy policy

pcpsi.ie fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission.

Any personal information which you volunteer to pcpsi.ie will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Act, 1988 & 2003. You have the right of access to, and the right to correct any inaccuracies in personal information we may hold about you.

By simply visiting our website you do not disclose, nor do we collect personal information about you. From time to time, we may collect website traffic details, and we use this data at an aggregate level in order to help us to improve our website.

Where you do give us personal information (such as your name, email address, work address, phone number, fax number and/or other contact information), you consent to us storing your personal information for:

  • Processing and administration of such information to perform all necessary actions to give effect to your request
  • Sending you periodic information of our products and services, company information and other relevant information
  • Passing your personal information to third parties, but only where we believe that such parties may provide you with assistance in respect of the products and services we offer

Third-party sites

pcpsi.ie is not responsible for the content or privacy policies of third-party websites to which links are provided, and accepts no responsibility for them or for any loss or damage that may arise from your use of them.

Your linking to any third-party websites is entirely at your own risk, and you are advised to check the privacy policies on these sites before providing any personal information to them.

Governing law

Any action, proceeding, dispute, claim or controversy arising out of or relating to this site or these Terms and Conditions shall be governed by the law of Ireland and be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of the Republic of Ireland, and you hereby submit to the jurisdiction of said courts.